This is a support page for the KReduCNC Servo magazine series.

Electronic Components

Note that the motor/bearing and spacers can be found here:

 

Other Materials

  • 2, 7-7/8" x 15-3/4" x 1/4" thick plywood panels

 

Hardware

  • 6, #6-32 x 1" machine screws
  • 8, #6 washers
  • 6, #6 internal tooth lock washers
  • 10, #6-32 hex nuts
  • 2, M3-.5 10mm cap screws
  • 2, #4 internal tooth lock washers
  • 2' of Red 14 to 18 gauge wire
  • 2' of Black 14 to 18 gauge wire

Get the wire here

Red and black 18 gauge wire